Important Committees for the Year 2018-20

Staff Council Secretary
Dr. Rama Verma
Department Incharges
English Dr. Suprita Jha
Hindi Dr. Laxmi
Mathematics Ms. Sonia Aneja
History Ms. Shabhnam Suri
Political Science Ms. Neetu Sharma
Commerce Ms. Parvinder Kaur
Punjabi Dr. Amarbir Kaur
B.El.Ed. Dr. Radhika Menon
Psychology Dr. Sarabjit Kaur
Music Dr. Gursharan Kaur
Economics Dr. Jasleen Kaur
Urdu Dr. Iffat Zarrin
Sanskrit Dr. Asha Rani
Physical Education Ms. Charanjit Kaur
Philosophy Dr. Lakshmi Vatsa
O.M.S.P. Mr. R.C. Bhatia
Central Admission Committee
Dr. Kamlesh Kaur Convener Department of Commerce
Dr. Hemlata Krishnani Co-Convener Department of Philosophy
Mrs. Charanjeet Kaur Member Department of Physical Education
Dr. Pooja Jaggi Member Department of Psychology
Dr. Preeti Member Department of Mathematics
Ms. Jyoti Verma Member Department of Commerce
Ms. Menka Ahlawat Member Department of English
Department Wise Members for Admission
Ms. Parvinder Kaur Member Department of Commerce
Ms. Tajinder Kaur Member Department of Commerce
Ms. Harinder J. Singh Member Department of Commerce
Dr. S. Kalpana Devi Member Department of Commerce
Dr. Radhika Menon Member Department of Elementary Education
Ms. Ruchi Garg Member Department of Elementary Education
Ms. Shubhneet Kaur Member Department of Elementary Education
Ms. Kittu Kapoor Member Department of Economics
Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Member Department of Economics
Ms. Divya S. Gupta Member Department of Economics
Dr. Suprita Jha Member Department of English
Ms. Ruby Kapoor Member Department of English
Dr. Chandra Chatterjee Member Department of English
Dr. Manisha Mathur Member Department of English
Ms. Praveshika Singh Member Department of English
Dr. Laxmi Member Department of Hindi
Dr. Poonam Sharma Member Department of Hindi
Dr. Rajinder Kaur Member Department of Hindi
Dr. Mamta Chawla Member Department of Hindi
Ms. Shabnam Suri Member Department of History
Dr. Simmi Kapoor Mehta Member Department of History
Mr. Navendu Shekhar Member Department of History
Ms. Panchali Devi Member Department of History
Ms. Divya Surana Member Department of History
Ms. Sonia Aneja Member Department of Mathematics
Ms. Gurinder Jit Kaur Member Department of Mathematics
Dr. Rama Verma Member Department of Mathematics
Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Member Department of Mathematics
Dr. Lakshmi Vatsa Member Department of Philosophy
Dr. Garima Mani Tripathi Member Department of Philosophy
Ms. Kirandeep Kaur Member Department of Philosophy
Ms. Jolly Singh Member Department of Philosophy
Ms. Neetu Sharma Member Department of Political Science
Dr. Madhuri Wadhwa Member Department of Political Science
Ms. Moitri Dey Member Department of Political Science
Dr. Rouble Rani Sharma Member Department of Political Science
Ms. Ishleen Kaur Lamba Member Department of Political Science
Dr. Sarabjit Kaur Member Department of Psychology
Dr. Garima Kumar Member Department of Psychology
Ms. Amar Jyoti Josen Member Department of Psychology
Dr. Poonam Vats Member Department of Psychology
Dr. Amarbir Kaur Member Department of Punjabi
Dr. Iqbal Kaur Member Department of Punjabi
Dr. Harvinder Kaur Member Department of Punjabi
Dr. Jagjeet Kaur Member Department of Punjabi
Dr. Asha Rani Member Department of Sanskrit
Dr. Harsha Kumari Member Department of Sanskrit
Ms. Pooja Mishra Member Department of Sanskrit
Dr. Monika Mishra Member Department of Sanskrit
Dr. Gursharan Kaur Member Department of Music
Dr. Sunil Kumar Member Department of Music
Dr. Iffat Zarrin Member Department of Urdu
Workload Committee
Dr. Garima Mani Tripathi Convener Department of Philosophy
Ms. Sonia Aneja Co-Convener Department of Mathematics
Dr. Rashmi Verma Member Department of Mathematics
Ms. Niti Arora Member Department of Economics
Ms. Divya Pradhan Member Department of English
Time Table Committee
Ms. Prabhsaran Kaur Convener Department of Commerce
Ms. Mandeep Walia Co-Convener Department of Mathematics
Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Member Department of Mathematics
Dr. Indu Kumari Member Department of Hindi
Film Society
Dr. Manisha Mathur Convener Department of English
Dr. Rashmi Verma Co-Convener Department of Mathematics
Dramatics Society
Ms. Poonam Sharma Convener Department of Political Science
Dr. Jagjeet Kaur Member Department of Punjabi
Ms. Shweta Duseja Member Department of English
NSS
Ms. Niti Arora NSS Officer Department of Economics
Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Member Department of Economics
Ms. Meenakshi Sinha Swami Member Department of Economics
General Knowledge Test Committee
Dr. Kiranjeet Sethi Convener Department of English
Dr. Garima Kumar Co-Convener Department of Psychology
General Knowledge Test Committee
Dr. Kiranjeet Sethi Convener Department of English
Dr. Garima Kumar Co-Convener Department of Psychology
Fee Concession and Scholarship
Dr. Daljeet Kaur Convener Department of History
Dr. Harinder M. Sandhu Co-Convener Department of Psychology
Dr. Poonam Vats Member Department of Psychology
Dr. Anuj Kumar Member Department of Physical Education
Provident Fund
Ms. Mandeep Walia Convener Department of Mathematics
Ms. Prabhsharan Kaur Co-Convener Department of Commerce
Dr. Kiranjeet Sethi Member Department of English
Garden Committee
Ms. Upasana Kaushal Convener Department of Economics
Ms. Shivani Verma Co-Convener Department of Economics
Canteen Committee
Dr. Kamlesh Kaur Convener Department of Commerce
Dr. Mamta Chawla Co-Convener Department of Hindi
Purchase Committee
Ms. Kanwaljit Kaur Convener Department of Commerce
Dr. Sharda Garg Co-Convener Department of Commerce
Dr. Pranita Gaur Member Department of Psychology
Purchase Committee
Ms. Kanwaljit Kaur Convener Department of Commerce
Dr. Sharda Garg Co-Convener Department of Commerce
Dr. Pranita Gaur Member Department of Psychology
Placement Cell
Dr. Harleen Kaur Convener Department of Commerce
Dr. S. Kalpana Devi Co-Convener Department of Commerce
Ms. Meenu Chaudhary Member Department of English
Ms. Harshmeeta Kaur Soni Member Department of Commerce
Ms. Jasmeet Kaur Member Department of Commerce
Election Committees
Dr. Rouble Rani Convener Department of Political Science
Ms. Neetu Sharma Co-Convener Department of Political Science
Ms. Paromita Dutta Member Department of Political Science
Ms. Shashwati Member Department of Political Science
Student Advisors
Ms. Chetan kaur Member Department of Commerce
Dr. Rajinder Kaur Member Department of Hindi
Dr. Jasmeet Kaur Member Department of Elementary Education
Magazine Committee:
Dr. Iqbal Kaur Chief Editor Department of Punjabi
Ms. Praveshika Mishra Member Department of English
Dr. Rajinder Kaur Member Department of Hindi
Dr. Kuldeep Kumar Sehgal Member Department of Sanskrit
Dr. Iffat Zarrin Member Department of Urdu
Library Committee:
Ms. Sonia Aneja Member Department of Mathematics
Ms. Mandeep Walia Member Department of Mathematics
Dr. Dr. Gursharan Kaur Member Department of Music
Dr. Lakshmi Vatsa Member Department of Philosophy
Dr. Hemlata Krishnani Member Department of Philosophy
Ms. Neetu Sharma Member Department of Pol. Sc
Dr. Rouble Rani Member Department of Pol. Sc
Dr. Pooja Wadhawan Member Department of Psychology
Dr. Harjinder Kaur Member Department of Psychology
Dr. Amarbir Kaur Member Department of Punjabi
Dr. Gurjit Kaur Member Department of Punjabi
Dr. Kuldeep Kumar Sehgal Member Department of Sanskrit
Dr. Asha Rani Member Department of Sanskrit
Ms. Jaspal Kaur Sahni Member Department of Commerce
Ms. Harinder J.Singh Member Department of Commerce
Ms. Meenakshi Kohli Member Department of Economics
Ms. Upasana Kaushal Member Department of Economics
Ms. Divya Pradhan Member Department of English
Dr. Suprita Jha Member Department of English
Dr. Lokesh Kumar Gupta Member Department of Hindi
Dr. Laxmi Member Department of Hindi
Ms. Shabnam Suri Member Department of History
Dr. Daljit Kaur Member Department of History
Ms. Nidhi Kunwar Member Department of Elementary Education
Ms. Ravneet Kaur Member Department of Elementary Education
Short of Attendance Committee
Dr. Mamta Chawla Convener Department of Hindi
Dr. Poonam Sharma Co-Convener Department of Hindi
Stock Verification Committee
Ms. Nidhi Kunwar Member Department of Elementary Education
Ms. Ravneet Kaur Member Department of Elementary Education
Ms. Chetan Kaur Member Department of Commerce
Dr. Asha Rani Member Department of Sanskrit
Dr. Gursharan Kaur Member Department of Music
Central Alumni Association Committee
Dr. Pooja Jaggi Convenor Department of Psychology
Dr. Neerja Yadav Co-Convener Department of Elementary Education
Ms. Ishpreet Virdi Member Department of Commerce
Ms. Ishleen Kaur Rekhi Member Department of Commerce
Ms. Ruchi Garg Member Department of Elementary Education
Dr. Manisha Mathur Member Department of English
Ms. Meenu Chaudhary Member Department of English
Dr. Punam Chalia Member Department of Hindi
Ms. Deepti Gaur Member Department of Hindi
Ms. Shabnam Suri Member Department of History
Dr. Meena Baweja Member Department of Mathematics
Dr. Pooja Sharma Member Department of Mathematics
Ms. Jolly Singh Member Department of Philosophy
Ms. Kirandeep Kaur Member Department of Philosophy
Ms. Poonam Sharma Member Department of Political Science
Dr. Simer Preet Kaur Member Department of Political Science
Dr. Pranita Gaur Member Department of Psychology
Dr. Harvinder Kaur Member Department of Punjabi
Dr. Veenakshi Sharma Member Department of Punjabi
Dr. Monika Mishra Member Department of Sanskrit
Ms. Pooja Mishra Member Department of Sanskrit
B.A. Program Committee
Dr. Lokesh Kumar Gupta Convenor Department of Hindi
Ms. Praveshika Co-Convener Department of English
Dr. Rita Dubey Member Department of Hindi
Ms. Gurpreet Kaur Member Department of Mathematics
Ms. Poonam Sharma Member Department of Political Science
Dr. Jagjeet Kaur Member Department of Punjabi
Ms. Shabnam Suri Member Department of History
Dr. Daljit Kaur Member Department of History
Dr. Iffat Zarrin Member Department of Urdu
Ms. Meenakshi Kohli Member Department of Economics
Dr. Monika Mishra Member Department of Sanskrit
Ms. Shivani Verma Member Department of Economics
Anti Ragging Committee
Ms. Divya Pradhan Convenor Department of English
Dr. Sudha Singh Co-Convener Department of Hindi
Internal Assessment Committee:
Dr. Sharda Garg Convenor Department of Commerce
Ms. Tajinder Kaur Co-Convener Department of Commerce
Cultural Committee
Ms. Amar Jyoti Josen Convenor Department of Psychology
Dr. Rama Verma Co-Convener Department of Mathematics
Ms. Jasmeet Kaur Member Department of Commerce
Dr. Veenakshi Sharma Member Department of Punjabi
Debating Society
Dr. Kuldeep Kumar Sehgal Convenor Department of Sanskrit
Ms. Divya Pradhan Co-Convener Department of English
Ms. Panchali Devi Member Department of History
Annual Day Committee
Dr. Radhika Menon Convenor Department of Elementary Education
Dr. Aarti Mathur Co-Convener Department of Elementary Education
Women Development Cell
Dr. Iqbal Kaur Convenor Department of Punjabi
Dr. Gurjit Kaur Co-Convener Department of Punjabi
Dr. Harinder M. Sandhu Co-Convener Department of Psychology
Sports Board
Dr. Rouble Rani Convenor Department of Political Science
Dr. Harinder M. Sandhu Co-Convener Department of Commerce
Dr. Madhuri Wadhwa Co-Convener Department of Political Science
Dr. Lokesh Kumar Gupta Co-Convener Department of Hindi
Academic Committee
Dr. Jasjit Kaur Member Department of Political Science
Dr. Chandra Chatterjee Member Department of English
Dr. Kiranjeet Sethi Member Department of English
Incharges Members All Departments
Help Desk Committee for Admissions:
Ms. Kamna Virmani Member Department of Commerce
Dr. Kuldeep Kumar Sehgal Member Department of Sanskrit
Dr. Simmi Kapoor Mehta Member Department of History
Mr. Navendu Shekhar Member Department of History
Dr. Veenakshi Sharma Member Department of Punjabi
Dr. Kavita Singh Member Department of Environmental Sc.
Ms. Deepti Gaur Member Department of Hindi
Ms. Anupriya Member Department of Hindi
Dr. Sheelam Bharti Member Department of Philosophy
Dr. Harvinder Kaur Member Department of Punjabi
Discipline & Orientation
Department of Commerce
Divinity
Department of Elementary Education & Department of Music
Refreshment
Department of Economics & Department of History
Examination
Department of Political Science
Decoration
Department of Mathematics, Department of Philosophy & Department of Psychology
Prize:
Department of Hindi & Department of Punjabi
Saarang
Department of English
Infrastructure & Hygiene committee
Department of Sanskrit & Department of Urdu
Internal Complaints Committee
Dr. Kamlesh Kaur (Associate Professor) Department of Commerce Presiding Officer 9868754363 kamleshkaur@rediffmail.com
Dr. Sudha Singh (Associate Professor) Department of Commerce Member 9868936525 sudha.singh1013@gmail.com
Ms. Poonam Sharma (Assistant Professor) Department of Political Science Member 9811669275 poonam20051972@gmail.com
Mr. Manjit Singh (Section Officer) Accounts Member 9810087075 manjitsinghmsc@gmail.com
Ms. Suman Khanna (Founder, Vidhi Bharti Prishad Org.) NGO Member 9899651272 vidhibhartiprishad@hotmail.com
Ms. Semona Dutta B.Com(H) Member
Ms. Rydampreet Kaur B.Com(H) Member
Mansi Pol. Sc. (H) Member
Website by Computer Department, Mata Sundri College for Women
All Rights Reserved