Academic Toppers

HONOURS COURSES

Course Year Name of students Percentage
English (Hons.) I Alisha Papreja 69.40%
II Radhika Garg 65.00%
III Jagriti Kaur Monga 60.40%
Hindi (Hons.) I Supriya 70.90%
II Dimpy Rathi 71.50%
III Saniya Khan 68.50%
Punjabi (Hons.) I Ishmeet Kaur 79.50%
II Simran Kaur 80.60%
III Vineet Kaur 75.60%
Political Science (Hons.) I Ritika 71.90%
II Manisha Jha 66.00%
III Deeksha Sharma 66.20%
Psychology (Hons.) I Varshini Krishnan 82.5%
II Cauveri Sharma 80.90%
III Priyanka Dhawan 81%
Philosophy (Hons.) I Pooja Singh 73.20%
II Rifat Yamin 75.60
III Ateeba Humayun 72%
B.Sc. Maths (Hons.) I Mehak Katyal 81.27%
II Akansha Pundir 96.75%
III Parkha 96.11%
Sanskrit (Hons.) I Aradhana 73.20%
II Neeru Sharma 64.90%
Hindi (Hons.) I Supriya Pathak 74.3%
II Kanika Sharma 72.80%
III Soumi Ghatak 64.13%
Economics (Hons.) I Sonam Jain 75.30%
B.Com. (Hons.) I Arpita Nigam 80.40%
II Priyanka Batra 83.30%
III Avneet Kaur 80.77%

PROGRAMME COURSES

Course Year Name of students Percentage
B.A. (Programme) II Neha Ojha 80.10%
III Vaishali Sharma 76.30%
Hindi (Hons.) I Supriya 70.90%
II Dimpy Rathi 71.50%
III Saniya Khan 68.50%
Punjabi (Hons.) I Ishmeet Kaur 79.50%
II Simran Kaur 80.60%
III Vineet Kaur 75.60%
Political Science (Hons.) I Ritika 71.90%
II Manisha Jha 66.00%
III Deeksha Sharma 66.20%
Psychology (Hons.) I Varshini Krishnan 82.5%
II Cauveri Sharma 80.90%
III Priyanka Dhawan 81%
Philosophy (Hons.) I Pooja Singh 73.20%
II Rifat Yamin 75.60
III Ateeba Humayun 72%
B.Sc. Maths (Hons.) I Mehak Katyal 81.27%
II Akansha Pundir 96.75%
III Parkha 96.11%
Sanskrit (Hons.) I Aradhana 73.20%
II Neeru Sharma 64.90%
Hindi (Hons.) I Supriya Pathak 74.3%
II Kanika Sharma 72.80%
III Soumi Ghatak 64.13%
Economics (Hons.) I Sonam Jain 75.30%
B.Com. (Hons.) I Arpita Nigam 80.40%
II Priyanka Batra 83.30%
III Avneet Kaur 80.77%
B.Com (Programme) II Mriganka Tripathi 79.70%
III Smiley Talgotra 78.84%
ASPM II Akshita Mehra 77%
III Smriti Single 72.50%
English III Yogita Aggarwal 82.50%
Economics II Neha Ojha 77.50%
III Yogita Aggarwal 75.50%
Education II Iram Nisha 78%
III Shabina Parveen 72%
History II Deepanshi 71.50%
III Priya Sadh 71%
Hindi A II Shivani Mewati 79%
Hindi B II Shalu Garg 78.50%
Hindi C II Monika Singh 69.50%
Mathematics II Neha Ojha 95.50%
III Vaishali Sharma 83%
Music II Simranjeet Kaur 80%
III Simarjit Kaur 75%
Political Science II Rashpinder Kaur 63.50%
III Anjili Rajput 66%
Philosophy II Jyoti Sharma 73.50%
III Payal Sinha 81%
Psychology II Sakshi Sharma 75.50%
III Anjali Rajput 83.5%
Punjabi A II Navneet Kaur 83%
Punjabi B II Pushpinder Kaur 74.5%
Punjabi C II Kirandeep Kaur 75%
Punjabi Discipline II Rashpinder Kaur 73.50%
Sanskrit II Monika Singh 70.50%
III Rachna 80%
Urdu A II Rashma 73%
III Yusra 80%
Urdu B II Nabila Sajjam 81%
OMSP II Harpreet Kaur 70%
III Karanpreet Kaur 82.50%
B.A. (Prog) Application III Aisha Parveen 71.50%
Basic Mathematical Statistics III Deepika Soni 91.5%
Banking & Insurance III Neetu 81.50%
Creative Writing (Hindi) III Soniya 78%
Punjabi III Simarjit Kaur 80.5%
Life Crisis III Fazia Khan 77%
Voluntary Organisation III Aisha Parveen 71.5%
B.El.Ed. Programme I Divya Sehgal 77.80%
II Prachi Malik 77.45%
III Bharti Pandey 72.50%
IV Priyanka Dhyani 77.40%

VOCATIONAL COURSES

Course Year Name of students Percentage
Foreign Languages French Akansha Arora 86.33%
German Joginder Kaur 65.66%
Spanish Purnima 65%
Computer Application I Jaspreet Kaur 89%
Web Designing II Priyanka Davra 83.10%
Programming II Priyanka Davra 90.80%
Web Development III Alka Rani 74%
Travel & Tourism I Khyati 87%
II Pinaz Tiwari 88%
III Jasmeet Kaur 86%
Textile Designing I Harmeet Dut 81.20%
II Ayushi Aggarwal 80.80%
Website by Computer Department, Mata Sundri College for Women
All Rights Reserved
Follow us on fb twitter